Flexbox.Io - Info flexbox.io

flexbox.io receives about 600 unique visitors and 1,200 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,695.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank flexbox.io is ranked number 491,667 in the world and 0.00012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Clifton, NJ, 07014, United States and links to network IP address 104.131.35.163.

About - flexbox.io

How popular is flexbox.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,200 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
491,667 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.0%26.4%266624
Czech Republic 8.9%9.8%32841
India 7.6%15.0%179824
Netherlands 5.3%2.8%119899
Canada 4.2%3.9%164945
Nigeria 3.3%3.9%58055
Turkey 2.4%1.3%188235

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
flexbox.io
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush flexbox.io
Domain:
  flexbox.io
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
86
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is flexbox.io?

Facebook:
  1,699
Google +:
  151
Linkedin:
  166
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  182
Pins:
  0

How much flexbox.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5.00
Monthly Revenue:
$150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,825.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 317$3.63
Canada 47$0.33
India 180$0.29
Czech Republic 118$0.26
Netherlands 34$0.17
Nigeria 47$0.12
Turkey 16$0.02

How much money do flexbox.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$319.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
139
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,159
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
50,598
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 57$0.65
Canada 12$0.08
India 50$0.08
Netherlands 6$0.03
Czech Republic 12$0.03
Nigeria 1$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00

How much is flexbox.io worth?

Website Value:
$2,695.91

Where is flexbox.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.131.35.163
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Clifton
NJ
07014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.131.35.163

How fast does flexbox.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1337 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 710.8KiB (92% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://flexbox.io/images/WTF/grid.png could save 313.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://flexbox.io/images/WTF/form.png could save 231.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://flexbox.io/images/WTF/app.png could save 151.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/623184294521929728/LUJ4qL8n.jpg could save 11.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/797970879359619072/W-h1zvsf_bigger.jpg could save 983B (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/600781028731457537/zJRuebo-_bigger.jpg could save 732B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/492022896458342401/_sl7vqOn_bigger.jpeg could save ***8B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/490928809281978368/uhdJzJ8L_bigger.jpeg could save 686B (22% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://flexbox.io/stylesheets/build/style-WTF.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://tag.getdrip.com/8829021.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/tweets.json?callback=__twttr.callbacks.cb0&ids=646522021564837888-c%2C648874999479201792-c%2C650101***306486273-c%2C689812549320179712-c&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=wesbos (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1038184196213607?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.2KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://flexbox.io/stylesheets/build/style-WTF.css could save 10.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://flexbox.io/javascripts/prod/main.js could save 1.5KiB (53% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/account" class="login">My Account →</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @wesbos</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <form id="u_0_1">Like86</form> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="u_0_2" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like86</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/wesbos" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@wesbos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://t.co/PkZ8qbSFAZ" class="link customisable">http://flexbox.io/#/</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://t.co/NFoetljedk" class="link customisable">http://flexbox.io/</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/wesbos" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@wesbos</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…22021564837888" class="u-linkBlend u-…long-permalink">8:10 PM - 22 Sep 2015</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.polyfill.io/v2/polyfill.js?features=default,fetch could save 3.3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://flexbox.io/stylesheets/build/style-WTF.css could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to flexbox.io?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 08:10:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: http://flexbox.io/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 08:10:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: https://flexbox.io/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 08:10:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 14331
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: Express
ETag: W/"37fb-SWHUpuuC0LpJtrSSh7/x9Q"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.131.35.163 900
MX mx.hover.com.cust.hostedemail.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.hover.com
Rname dnsmaster.hover.com
Serial Number 1433187273
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.hover.com 900
NS ns1.hover.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.io
Last update was 114 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
flexbox.io widget